Picture of the author
Introduction
News
Picture of the author
TURKEY
starting price_ 50% off SALE
Nation's Total DGDP 2019
322,502
Price goes up in
03
:
09
:
39
:
25
Nation Ownership Card
# of Cards
1,000
DGDP 2019/Card
322.5
Price/Card
322.5>> 161.25 USD
Own your Nation, Build Cities and Civilizations
Occupy the Nation by STAKING Nation Ownership NFT.
✦ Ownership of the nation is certified by Nation Ownership NFT.
✦ Each country's territory is divided into 1,000 blocks
✦ The person who STAKES THE MOST NFTs in the country becomes President.
Tax Farming: Earn tokens while playing in the metaverse.
Stake NFT card and Earn DENA continuously in
proportion to the DGDP(DeNations GDP) of the NFT card.
Get a portion of new NFT card sales created from your
nation whenever a new NFT card is sold.
Join the national government and earn additional
tokens (DENA, ETH, GOLD, SMTS) and Gold
* Gold is a currency which is only used within the Decentralized Nations to purchase resources.
Nation develops new Cities.
City develops new civilizations
✦ Build cities with Gold earned by running a nation.
✦ Newly built cities and civilizations are issued with NFT card.
✦ 20% of NFT card sales are distributed to the nation and city who created it.
✦ The more cities and civilizations nations have, the more powerful the nation becomes.
Attract People and be prosperous
✦ The people are a key foundation for developing the country and cities.
✦ The people perform their duties in the nation/city and earn gold.
✦ The people pay part of the gold they get as taxes to the nations.
✦ The more people you have, the more prosperous your country can be.
Be the President and run the nation.
The person who STAKES THE MOST NFTs in the country becomes President.
President's Benefit
A certain percentage of the government budget (DENA, GOLD) is paid.
Executes government budgets.
Determine government policies.
193 nations, based on the real world.
✦ Nation NFT card characteristics are based on actual country and city information.
✦ Nation NFT card is based on the country currently joined to the United Nations. (https://www.un.org/en/member-states/)
✦ DGDP(Check how it is calculated) is an indicator of national power created by DeNations, which reflects the actual population, economic power, visitor, education index, and digitalization of the country.
RankingNation NameNations Total
DGDP-2019
(Total sum of DGDP of cards)
DGDP-2019 of 1 NFT cardPrice of 1 NFT card (USD)
1United States1,284,7221,284.721,284.72
2China779,870779.87779.87
3France574,421574.42574.42
4United Kingdom of Great Britain571,343571.34571.34
5Japan556,762556.76556.76
6Germany545,017545.01545.01
7Spain458,482458.48458.48
8Italy444,159444.15444.15
9Canada407,732407.73407.73
10Russian Federation377,256377.25377.25
11Mexico338,896338.89338.89
12Turkey322,502322.5322.5
13India316,142316.14316.14
14Australia306,536306.53306.53
15Netherlands303,703303.7303.7
16Republic of Korea302,598302.59302.59
17Thailand260,559260.55260.55
18Saudi Arabia256,566256.56256.56
19United Arab Emirates248,882248.88248.88
20Singapore247,108247.1247.1
21Austria243,666243.66243.66
22Poland243,478243.47243.47
23Switzerland238,693238.69238.69
24Brazil235,698235.69235.69
25Indonesia234,729234.72234.72
26Malaysia230,423230.42230.42
27Sweden199,464199.46199.46
28Denmark198,657198.65198.65
29Belgium193,957193.95193.95
30Greece193,380193.38193.38
31Ireland193,075193.07193.07
32Iran (Islamic Republic of)173,792173.79173.79
33Israel172,130172.13172.13
34Norway171,743171.74171.74
35Vietnam170,722170.72170.72
36South Africa170,162170.16170.16
37Portugal168,134168.13168.13
38Czech Republic163,990163.99163.99
39Argentina162,970162.97162.97
40Romania157,511157.51157.51
41Egypt150,376150.37150.37
42Hungary150,319150.31150.31
43Philippines149,110149.11149.11
44Ukraine144,712144.71144.71
45New Zealand144,464144.46144.46
46Kazakhstan142,938142.93142.93
47Chile128,680128.68128.68
48Finland126,392126.39126.39
49Morocco126,005126126
50Croatia122,209122.2122.2
51Colombia117,352117.35117.35
52Kuwait115,989115.98115.98
53Belarus109,567109.56109.56
54Bahrain99,06399.0699.06
55Qatar98,94598.9498.94
56Peru98,83298.8398.83
57Bulgaria98,25298.2598.25
58Dominican Republic96,72096.7296.72
59Cuba89,89289.8989.89
60Algeria80,81880.8180.81
61Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of80,77180.7780.77
62Slovenia79,60479.679.6
63Nigeria78,94878.9478.94
64Cyprus77,94377.9477.94
65Slovakia77,18977.1877.18
66Sri Lanka76,55176.5576.55
67Oman75,56975.5675.56
68Tunisia74,66974.6674.66
69Uzbekistan71,79871.7971.79
70Azerbaijan71,75871.7571.75
71Lithuania71,70271.771.7
72Costa Rica71,09171.0971.09
73Iraq70,04770.0470.04
74Uruguay68,56568.5668.56
75Jordan68,39768.3968.39
76Ecuador67,45867.4567.45
77Iceland67,41967.4167.41
78Estonia66,75866.7566.75
79Luxembourg66,66066.6666.66
80Lebanon66,25966.2566.25
81Pakistan65,33065.3365.33
82Georgia64,63364.6364.63
83Serbia63,20363.263.2
84Myanmar61,24561.2461.24
85Albania60,63060.6360.63
86Malta60,39260.3960.39
87Bangladesh60,31360.3160.31
88Cambodia57,60257.657.6
89Latvia57,29757.2957.29
90Syrian Arab Republic55,31355.3155.31
91Panama55,30755.355.3
92Guatemala49,22749.2249.22
93Bahamas49,18349.1849.18
94Jamaica45,86145.8645.86
95Mauritius44,13644.1344.13
96Kenya43,81943.8143.81
97Armenia43,45943.4543.45
98Ghana43,03443.0343.03
99Côte D'Ivoire41,76541.7641.76
100Bolivia (Plurinational State of)41,48641.4841.48
101Bosnia and Herzegovina40,12340.1240.12
102Ethiopia39,19139.1939.19
103Paraguay39,17039.1739.17
104Lao People’s Democratic Republic37,13337.1337.13
105Zimbabwe37,13137.1337.13
106Montenegro36,48436.4836.48
107United Republic of Tanzania36,42436.4236.42
108North Macedonia35,84135.8435.84
109El Salvador35,78035.7835.78
110Maldives34,79834.7934.79
111Andorra34,61334.6134.61
112Nepal34,54334.5434.54
113Botswana34,01734.0134.01
114Uganda33,05933.0533.05
115Trinidad and Tobago31,59831.5931.59
116Brunei Darussalam31,02031.0231.02
117Cameroon30,98930.9830.98
118Namibia30,45330.4530.45
119Senegal29,94129.9429.94
120Mongolia29,37929.3729.37
121Mozambique27,95927.9527.95
122Sudan27,54027.5427.54
123Honduras27,53027.5327.53
124Barbados26,21826.2126.21
125Fiji25,03625.0325.03
126Nicaragua24,88324.8824.88
127Angola22,99322.9922.99
128Zambia22,77622.7722.77
129Yemen22,66522.6622.66
130Monaco22,27122.2722.27
131Republic of Moldova22,13322.1322.13
132Rwanda21,42021.4221.42
133Libya21,37121.3721.37
134Kyrgyzstan20,89820.8920.89
135Democratic Republic of the Congo20,76520.7620.76
136Tajikistan20,29820.2920.29
137Gabon20,18120.1820.18
138Haiti18,71018.7118.71
139Eswatini18,25618.2518.25
140Liechtenstein18,23718.2318.23
141Cabo Verde18,08318.0818.08
142Suriname16,95816.9516.95
143Guyana16,78816.7816.78
144Belize16,23716.2316.23
145Seychelles15,76015.7615.76
146Lesotho15,10315.115.1
147Malawi15,05815.0515.05
148Benin14,86414.8614.86
149Bhutan14,67414.6714.67
150Papua New Guinea14,62014.6214.62
151Saint Lucia14,50314.514.5
152Madagascar12,54212.5412.54
153Burkina Faso12,43112.4312.43
154Antigua and Barbuda11,94411.9411.94
155Togo11,33511.3311.33
156Guinea10,79410.7910.79
157Grenada10,75010.7510.75
158Gambia (Republic of The)10,04310.0410.04
159Turkmenistan9,7799.779.77
160Saint Kitts and Nevis9,4509.459.45
161Djibouti9,0739.079.07
162Timor-Leste9,0329.039.03
163Samoa9,0139.019.01
164Niger8,3968.398.39
165San Marino8,1908.198.19
166Congo7,8117.817.81
167Chad7,4147.417.41
168Vanuatu6,7666.766.76
169Dominica6,7326.736.73
170Mali6,6616.666.66
171Sierra Leone6,5376.536.53
172Burundi5,8215.825.82
173Tonga5,5995.595.59
174Afghanistan5,4115.415.41
175Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,0425.045.04
176Eritrea4,7674.764.76
177Equatorial Guinea4,5464.544.54
178Central African Republic4,4174.414.41
179Mauritania4,0234.024.02
180Solomon Islands3,9923.993.99
181Sao Tome and Principe3,5333.533.53
182Comoros3,5233.523.52
183South Sudan3,3053.33.3
184Micronesia (Federated States of)3,2453.243.24
185Guinea Bissau3,0123.013.01
186Marshall Islands2,6722.672.67
187Liberia2,6052.62.6
188Palau2,3192.312.31
189Kiribati1,9391.931.93
190Democratic People's Republic of Korea1,8441.841.84
191Somalia1,7121.711.71
192Nauru1,5381.531.53
193Tuvalu1,2211.221.22
Picture of the author
SMATOOS Honkong
Hongkong Central, 148 Des Voeux Road Central, Amtel Building, 4th Floor
@2020 Smatoos Hongkong. All Rights Reserved.